RESULTS
 
Kent County Senior Amateur
Saturday, July 26, 2025 at Kaufman GC
? Standings
       
       
Pos  ScoreThru+/-
55-59
1 Philipps, Kevin 14636+2
2 Goodyke, David 15236+8
3 Chapple, Cullen 15336+9
4 Kinsey, Jay 15436+10
5 Coomes, Tom 15536+11
6 Klunder, Timothy 15636+12
7 Pitsch, Steven 15736+13
8 Stone, Adrian 16136+17
9 Kovich, Shane 17236+28
T10 Burrows, Brian 17436+30
T10 Kirkwood, Matt 17436+30
12 Gibson, Jeff 17536+31
60-64
1 Dowling, Chris 14836+4
2 Lobbes, Kenneth 15536+11
3 Wheeler, Jerry 15836+14
4 Sturm, Jerry 15936+15
T5 Van Artsen, Ron 16036+16
T5 Wassink, Kurt 16036+16
7 Kragt, Bob 16236+18
8 Owen, Jeff 16536+21
9 Wiswary, Jeff 17336+29
10 Barnes, Bill 18536+41
11 Lewis, John 19136+47
65-69
1 Ed Wesseldyk 14736+3
2 LOKERS, SCOTT 14936+5
3 Tom Eberhard 15536+11
4 Rodewald, Eric 15836+14
T5 Pollock, Robert 16036+16
T5 Stuewe, Bob 16036+16
7 Anderson, John 16236+18
8 Robert VandenBerg 16336+19
9 Sprague, Trent 16436+20
10 Raymond, Bill 16736+23
11 MacKenzie, Brian 17336+29
12 Wolfe, Gary 17636+32
13 wardell, roger 20036+56
70+
T1 Moore, Terry 14836+4
T1 Ochsankehl, Mark 14836+4
T3 Fritsma, Bruce 15636+12
T3 Larry Boone 15636+12
T5 Schipper, Gary 16036+16
T5 VandenBosch, Kurt 16036+16
7 Vanstee, Greg 16636+22
8 Hodges, Charles 16736+23
9 Bob Belmonte 16936+25
10 Steve J. Basinski 17036+26
11 Dan Rietema 17236+28
12 Hamlin, Scott 18136+37
13 Puplis, Joe 18236+38
All Scores Reported
Skins
     
NameHoleParScore
David Goodyke253
Matt Kirkwood343
Mark Ochsankehl543
Larry Boone643
Kenneth Lobbes JR943
Steven Pitsch1043
Timothy Klunder1254
Kevin Philipps1332
Charles Hodges1653
Bill Raymond1732
Shane Kovich1843
? Leaderboard
 PosName+/-ThruTodayRd1Rd2Tot
No Flight
1 Hoogewind, Mark +16 36 +6 82 78 160
55-59
1 Philipps, Kevin +2 36 +3 71 75 146
2 Goodyke, David +8 36 +6 74 78 152
3 Chapple, Cullen +9 36 -1 82 71 153
4 Kinsey, Jay +10 36 +9 73 81 154
5 Coomes, Tom +11 36 +12 71 84 155
6 Klunder, Timothy +12 36 +6 78 78 156
7 Pitsch, Steven +13 36 +7 78 79 157
8 Stone, Adrian +17 36 +4 85 76 161
9 Kovich, Shane +28 36 +16 84 88 172
T10 Burrows, Brian +30 36 +14 88 86 174
T10 Kirkwood, Matt +30 36 +14 88 86 174
12 Gibson, Jeff +31 36 +17 86 89 175
13 Pollack, Joe +7 18 79 79
14 Borowiak, Scott +13 18 85 85
60-64
1 Dowling, Chris +4 36 +3 73 75 148
2 Lobbes JR, Kenneth +11 36 +9 74 81 155
3 Wheeler, Jerry +14 36 +6 80 78 158
4 Sturm, Jerry +15 36 +14 73 86 159
T5 VanArtsen, Ron +16 36 +5 83 77 160
T5 Wassink, Kurt +16 36 +8 80 80 160
7 Kragt, Bob +18 36 +11 79 83 162
8 Owen, Jeff +21 36 +7 86 79 165
9 Wiswary, Jeff +29 36 +14 87 86 173
10 Barnes, Bill +41 36 +12 101 84 185
11 Lewis, John +47 36 +29 90 101 191
65-69
1 Wesseldyk, Ed +3 36 Even 75 72 147
2 LOKERS, SCOTT +5 36 +6 71 78 149
3 Eberhard, Tom +11 36 +6 77 78 155
4 Rodewald, Eric +14 36 +8 78 80 158
T5 Pollock, Robert +16 36 +9 79 81 160
T5 Stuewe, Bob +16 36 +6 82 78 160
7 Anderson, John +18 36 +6 84 78 162
8 VandenBerg, Robert +19 36 +7 84 79 163
9 Sprague, Trent +20 36 +15 77 87 164
10 Raymond, Bill +23 36 +12 83 84 167
11 MacKenzie, Brian +29 36 +12 89 84 173
12 Wolfe, Gary +32 36 +16 88 88 176
13 Wardell, Roger +56 36 +26 102 98 200
70+
T1 Moore, Terry +4 36 +1 75 73 148
T1 Ochsankehl, Mark +4 36 +3 73 75 148
T3 Boone, Larry +12 36 +10 74 82 156
T3 Fritsma, Bruce +12 36 +3 81 75 156
T5 Schipper, Gary +16 36 +7 81 79 160
T5 VandenBosch, Kurt +16 36 +7 81 79 160
7 Vanstee, Greg +22 36 +11 83 83 166
8 Hodges, Charles +23 36 +13 82 85 167
9 Belmonte, Bob +25 36 +15 82 87 169
10 Basinski, Steve +26 36 +15 83 87 170
11 Rietema, Dan +28 36 +15 85 87 172
12 Hamlin, Scott +37 36 +21 88 93 181
13 Puplis, Joe +38 36 +23 87 95 182