RESULTS
 
West Michigan Fall Classic (Senior)
Saturday, September 28, 2024 at Beeches Golf Club
? Standings
       
       
Pos  ScoreThru+/-
Senior
T1 Dowling, Chris 14236-2
T1 Watson, Ernie 14236-2
3 Schultz, David 15036+6
4 Leiterman, Darwin 15336+9
5 Hernandez, Humberto 15436+10
6 Nowak, Mike 15536+11
7 Owen, Jeff 15636+12
T8 Anderson, John 15736+13
T8 Kinsey, Jay 15736+13
10 Marvin, Bryan 15936+15
T11 Gillig, Dan 16036+16
T11 Hochstetler, Andy 16036+16
T11 Marquardt, Roger 16036+16
14 Kremer, George 16136+17
T15 Eberhard, Tom 16236+18
T15 Fitzstephens, Michael 16236+18
T15 Klunder, Timothy 16236+18
T15 Lange, Michael 16236+18
19 Kragt, Bob 16336+19
20 Wheeler, Jerry 16536+21
21 Bancroft, Bill 16836+24
22 Witkowski, Todd 17036+26
23 Lim, Chris 17336+29
24 Pollock, Robert 17436+30
Super Senior (65+)
1 Schultz, David 15036+6
2 Anderson, John 15736+13
3 Kremer, George 16136+17
4 Eberhard, Tom 16236+18
5 Pollock, Robert 17436+30
All Scores Reported
Skins
     
NameHoleParScore
Ernie Watson443
George Kremer732
David Schultz932
Michael Lange1243
Ernie Watson1343
Jeff Owen1532
Mike Nowak1732
? Leaderboard
 PosName+/-ThruTodayRd1Rd2Tot
Senior
T1 Dowling, Chris -2 36 -1 71 71 142
T1 Watson, Ernie -2 36 Even 70 72 142
3 Schultz, David +6 36 +8 70 80 150
4 Leiterman, Darwin +9 36 +7 74 79 153
5 Hernandez, Humberto +10 36 +2 80 74 154
6 Nowak, Mike +11 36 +5 78 77 155
7 Owen, Jeff +12 36 +11 73 83 156
T8 Anderson, John +13 36 +6 79 78 157
T8 Kinsey, Jay +13 36 +7 78 79 157
10 Marvin, Bryan +15 36 +5 82 77 159
T11 Gillig, Dan +16 36 +13 75 85 160
T11 Hochstetler, Andy +16 36 +10 78 82 160
T11 Marquardt, Roger +16 36 +9 79 81 160
14 Kremer, George +17 36 +9 80 81 161
T15 Eberhard, Tom +18 36 +11 79 83 162
T15 Fitzstephens, Michael +18 36 +5 85 77 162
T15 Klunder, Timothy +18 36 +5 85 77 162
T15 Lange, Michael +18 36 +10 80 82 162
19 Kragt, Bob +19 36 +7 84 79 163
20 Wheeler, Jerry +21 36 +9 84 81 165
21 Bancroft, Bill +24 36 +13 83 85 168
22 Witkowski, Todd +26 36 +16 82 88 170
23 Lim, Chris +29 36 +16 85 88 173
24 Pollock, Robert +30 36 +19 83 91 174
25 Conaty, Craig +12 18 84 84
26 Dedoes, Brian +20 18 92 92
27 Vleugel, Rick +23 18 95 95
Super Senior (65+)
1 Schultz, David +6 36 +8 70 80 150
2 Anderson, John +13 36 +6 79 78 157
3 Kremer, George +17 36 +9 80 81 161
4 Eberhard, Tom +18 36 +11 79 83 162
5 Pollock, Robert +30 36 +19 83 91 174
6 Dedoes, Brian +20 18 92 92
7 Vleugel, Rick +23 18 95 95